Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

OPTOSTAR LC Female to FC Male Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Customized

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

OPTOSTAR LC Female to FC Male Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Customized

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-FCLCS
Certification : ISO, CE, UL, ROHs
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 20
Price : 0.09
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Delivery Time : 3~4 days
Packaging Details : plastic bag and package box
Mode : Single Mode
Adaptor Color : Customized
Parameter : LC Female to FC Male
Insertion Loss (Typical) : ≤0.3
Storage Temperature : -45~85
Durability : >1000
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR LC Female to FC Male Adapter, Single Mode 9/125 Male to Female Hybrid Adapter


Overview

  • This LC female to FC male Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter, is a mating sleeve that is designed for connecting together a FC male connector into a SC Female port.

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good compatibility
  • High reliability & stability


Application


  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • FTTH (Fiber to the Home), CATV, CCTV
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Telecommunication Equipment
  • LAN (Local Area Networks)

Technical Parameter


Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

ModeSMMMSMMMSM
CategoryPCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Exchange abilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Repeat abilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilityTime>1000>1000>1000
Operating Temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage Temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85


Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Coupler

      

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OPTOSTAR LC Female to FC Male Fiber Optic Cable Adapter Customized Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0