Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

OPTOSTAR SC/APC Adaptor LC Fiber Optic Adaptor Single Mode Network Application

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

OPTOSTAR SC/APC Adaptor LC Fiber Optic Adaptor Single Mode Network Application

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-SCS
Certification : ISO, CE, UL, ROHs
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 20
Price : 0.09
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Delivery Time : 3~4 days
Packaging Details : plastic bag and package box
Mode : Single Mode
Color : Blue
Product Features : Low insertion loss, high return loss
Insertion Loss (Typical) : ≤0.3
Storage Temperature : -45~85
Product Application : Fiber Optic Telecommunications
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR SC/APC Adaptor LC Fiber Optic Adaptor Single Mode Network Application


Overview

  • SC Simplex Adapter with flange. This mating sleeve is designed to connect SC fiber optic cables.

Product Features


  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Good compatibility
  • PC,APC,UPC optional

Application


  • Fiber Optic Telecommunications
  • Data Processing Networks
  • Telecommunication Equipment

Technical Parameter


Parameter

Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

MTRJ

E2000

ModeSMMMSMMMSM
CategoryPCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Repeat abilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Storage Temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85



Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Coupler

      

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OPTOSTAR SC/APC Adaptor LC Fiber Optic Adaptor Single Mode Network Application Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0